Boys Basketball


2017-2018 Basketball Schedule

DATE
OPPONENT
TEAM
TIME
H/A
Nov. 28 Los Lunas C, JV, V 3pm, 4:30pm, 6pm H
Dec. 2 Navajo Prep C, JV, V 2pm, 3:30pm, 5pm H
Dec. 5 Shiprock C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Dec. 7-9 Navajo Prep Tourney JV TBA A
Dec. 7-9 Marv Sanders Invite V TBA A
Dec. 12 Durango C, JV,V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Dec. 21-23 Eddie Pena Classic V TBA A
Dec. 28-30 Hobbs Invitational V TBA A
Jan. 9 Bayfield C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Jan. 12 Piedra Vista C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Jan. 13 Grants C, JV, V 1pm, 2:30pm, 4pm A
Jan. 16 Aztec C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Jan. 19 Farmington C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Jan. 20 Shiprock C 8:00 am A
Jan. 23 Miyamura C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Jan. 26 Bloomfield C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Jan . 30 Gallup C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Feb. 2 Aztec C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Feb. 6 Farmington C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Feb. 9 Miyaura C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Feb. 13 Bloomfield C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm A
Feb. 16 Gallup C, JV, V 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm H
Feb. 19-24 District Tournament V TBA TBA
Feb. 25 Selection Sunday V TBA TBA
Mar. 3 First Round of State V TBA TBA
Mar. 6-10 State Playoffs V TBA TBA

Seniors

2017-2018 Varsity Roster

# PLAYER GRADE POSITION HEIGHT
1 Toma Yellowman Sr. PG 5'8
2 Josiah Jenks Sr. SG 6'0
10 Jariah Setzer Sr. PG 6'1
11 Terrin Willie Sr. SF, SG 6'0
12 Laramie Joe Sr. SG, PG 5'9
20 Brock Beckstead Sr. SG 6'1
22 Jaben Haws Sr. F 5'11
23 Jordan Heslop Jr. PF, C 6'1
24 Brock Dowdy So. SG, PG 5'10
32 Jacoby Love So. SF 6'0
34 Nathan Enoah Sr. C 6'8
44 Bryson Dowdy Sr. SG, PG 6'3

Junior Varsity

# PLAYER GRADE
44 Brock Dowdy Fr.
32 Jordan Heslop So.
2 Josiah Jenks Fr.
20 Laramie Joe Jr.
30 Ryan Lee Jr.
35 Terrell Lee So.
12 Shayne Roanhorse So.
22 Cochise Sorrelhorse So.
25 Dionte Yazzie So.
34 Lathan Watson Fr.
50 Jacoby Love Fr.
24

Toma Yellowman

Jr.

C-Team

# PLAYER GRADE
  Trystan Aspaas So.
  Michael Yazzie So.
  Dallin Mangelson Fr.
  Bailey Foutz Fr.
  Mikal Monclova Fr.
  Dale Murray Fr.
  Joshua Smith Fr.
  Colten Warner Fr.
  Ryan Badoni Fr.
  Sharam Benally Fr.
  Roland Shorty Fr.
  Hyrum Yonnie Fr.
This page was updated February 16, 2018